Ashley who?

Ashley Cowles Translation & Copywriting
Puntdraadhof 4
3525 BR Utrecht, the Netherlands
+31 6 29 10 86 22
www.ashleycowles.nl

Collecting and processing personal data
In order to provide you with my services, I only processes the following data:
–           Your name and/or company name
–           Your address and/or your business address
–           Your email address and/or your business email address
–           Your bank account number and/or your business bank account number
–           Your company’s VAT number/tax identification number

Automated decision-making
I will only manually process your data and will do so personally.

Retention period for your personal data
I will retain your data for as long as we maintain a business relationship, and will remove your data when you tell me you will no longer be using my services.

Sharing personal data with third parties
I will not share your data with third parties except when legally obliged to do so, such as for tax return purposes.

Cookies or similar technologies
This website does not use any cookies or similar technologies.

Access, rectification and erasure of personal data
You have the right to request access, rectification, or erasure of your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent, or to object to my processing your personal data. You also have the right to data portability, which means you may submit a request to transfer the records containing your personal data to you or to another organization of your preference.

You may also send a request for access to, rectification, withdrawal, erasure or transmission of your personal data. I will respond as soon as possible – usually within two business days, unless in case of sickness or absence.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Dutch national supervisory authority, the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.” To do so, please use the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Protecting your personal data
Protecting your personal data is very important to me, and I will take the appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unintended disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data are not secure or if you have evidence of misuse, please contact me immediately.

Comments are closed.